On Getting Back to senses while feeling fatigue and defending from Black Propaganda >:(

And so to start, I’ll begin defending my side as Phil. Blog Award winner Shari is accusing me of being a black propaganda whoever.

>:( IM NOT!

But Ok, I may have a fault on the way I over-react or sarcastically comment/praise on issues and stuff (just like when i straight-forward comment not to sit with shari and jester because they talk politics a lot lol) but as what I-Hope-To-Be “E-Lawyer” Piere quoted: “How Poell writes amazes me as he does know how to sink/hide his thoughts in-between-his-lines” (not jester’s actual words), that is not what i really mean. I swear! (no fingers crossed!) Believe it or not Jester & Shari, I just had a discussion with my mom and that as to who i think they should vote for! (remember what u guys shared to us non-voters : “That we can take part on this Phil. Halalan 2007 by at least telling those people (voters) whom we think deserve voting for” And to add up more, I even asked them to elaborate what those party list is. 😉 see! i learned a lot spending those beers and topics with you 😉

And so to conclude, i really mean saying that if ever you fellow blogger got the chance to attend meet ups like the recently concluded awards night slash post party slash extended post party, take time to exchange thoughts / debate with these guys! (i need not to cite who these guys are!) trust me, they really know their stuff. And damn they really do. L.A. & I wouldn’t last a 10 hour or so with our convo with beers on the side. Shari dear i hope i made myself clear o_O And Piere i don’t want you absent >:(

And now with the “going back to senses” thingy, id be honest with you guys that Im having mix emotions since yesterday, mid day yesterday, around 5PM to be a bit specific. Why ? I got a snail mail from alexa. And it’s not just fancy letter. It means a lot to me as it gave me huge chunk of hope that alexa would get back to me. No, we didn’t dumped each other. But literally we got separated. She joined the US Navy and went training in Great Lakes, Chicago. That’s 2 months ZERO communication. You get it ? “nakakaparanoid” parin even though you have each other’s word. That’s why i started to feel relieved. Salamat sa sulat, naliwanagan ako. Things get a bit better for me. Also written in her letter states that she herself feels paranoid that i might fall out. (Alexa/yeki/yeyek/leklek I WONT! With about 50+ Fil. Bloggers reading this, im telling this out loud, I WONT!

And lastly on feeling fatigue — WHO WOULDN’T! Actually it adds up to that mix emotions im talking about. I feel…

  • stressed
  • excited
  • in love <3
  • tired
  • flattered
  • doubtful
  • guilty
  • cramming
  • sleepy
  • and more. you dont wanna know…


It’s my brother’s birthday tomorrow, and i promised to get him another TeamManila shirt for a present. (of which i failed to buy last Saturday.) Not until this morning that we decided to hit Rockwell ourselves and for him to handpick what shirt he wants.

im out of words so PICS… do your job! (what an excuse hehe)

My Nestle Building
10:45AM : Just look at this Chocolatey Building with my Chocolatey Name in it.



Between 11 to 12:30 : Camwhoring at the powerplant

and at 1:20PM, We indulge ourselves with a platter of Mediterranean Kebabs, The Mediterranean Cafe, Mall of Asia


… Then went to National Bookstore to buy Alexa a greeting card.

then decided to take the road (the mall pavement road lol) Rode the malls’ shuttle for an after lunch rest and site seeing as well. Ive been like to this mall 30 times or more but it was just this afternoon that i got to ride that 15km/h ride hehe…

… Then decided to hit Watson to shop for my “Destination:Cebu” trip this April 5 to 9. (now you know why i am excited & cramming 😉 Would probably blog about this tomorrow or so.

Till then, i have to go and you dont wanna see my eye strain x_X Cheers and Goodnight Everyone!

9 Responses to On Getting Back to senses while feeling fatigue and defending from Black Propaganda >:(

  1. Shari says:

    Waaahhhh!!! Joke lang naman po yun Poell. Asus, tampururot. LOL! *kutos* Toh naman, sineryoso naman masyado. :p

    Sorry about Alexa though. I hope kahit papapo hindi naman 0 communication. Or kung di maiiwasan, hang on lang talaga. I think I’ve been there. Just as long as may usapan kayo, bakit ka mawawalan ng pagasa diba? Inlab. Hehe 😀

  2. nestle poell says:

    shari ikaw tong black propaganda!!! ehhh woooooooooooooh!

    kidding aside, gets ko ung lighter side nya but i think i have to atleast put a mark kung ano talaga ung mini-mean ko…

    mahirap na maipit sa issue at baka dumating ang araw eh isa na ako sa mga unbloggable subject :mrgreen:

    and about alexa, u dont have to feel sorry… as what i titled “going back to senses”… medio nahihimasmasan na ko sa absence nya… waaaaaaaah excited na ko sa pagbalik nya. by april 14, 2 month mark na nya and malapit na ulit kami mag usap

  3. L.A says:

    Poell – Haha! Toink! 😯 Wag mo na kasing gatungan…Makahalata pa yung iba 😉

    Shet! Joined the US Navy? What for? for living or like mandatory like sa Korea to join the Navy? Geesh that’s Sad.

    Haha yan pala yung hindi mo nagawa last Saturday, balik MM ka nanaman pala…Happy B-Day Kapatid ni Poell!!!(Feeling Close?!)

    Shari – Grabe ang laban sa mga blog ngyon super flaming ang discussion… Kanina ko lang na laman sa sa blog mo yung about kay JJ. Hayyz…No comment muna…

  4. nestle poell says:

    L.A. no comment na rin muna ako kay “gatungan” eng-eng.

    L.A. ulet – its her choice and also her decision to join the us navy. Ok, i agreed na rin for her to join the navy kasi naniniwala ako sa kanya why she wanted to be in the us armed forces. either way, i hope she’s doing good and i hope she goes out soon 😛

    L.A. again – si shari inaaway ako!!!

  5. L.A says:

    Yeah just hope for the on her part. Itayo ang bandila ng kababaihan sa militar!!! Nyahaha! 😀

    Ay! Nag-sumbong daw ba sakin??? Haha!

    Nga pala may nag donate sakin ng $10 pambili ng domain sa GoDaddy hindi ko naman magamit kasi parang may problem kainis! 😆

    May naawa sakin haha!

  6. AJ says:

    have a safe trip pare.

    kasama ba ako rito: “i need not to cite who these guys are!”

    seriously, verbal battle between jester and chrisH is a surefire blast. that’s why i’m very much looking forward to iBlog3!

  7. yes, aj, i bet poell included you heh heh

    oist, easy on the verbal battle blasting… chris h. kept me on the straight and narrow that evening (the man points out flaws in my stands, and is mostly right — galing niya). i wonder why he doesnt’ have a sociopolitical blog of his own?

    and poell, you cheat on the lady and i’ll eviscerate you myself haha

  8. nestle poell says:

    hahaha mabait ako jester 😛 i love my girl.. you know that 😆

    ive been good kahit nag overnight tayo sa jay-j’s…

  9. I’m intrigued by these debates and hope to hear more about it. See you Poell at iBlog3!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *